Champion sheet · ADC

Sivir

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · EUW
Tournament presence · pick + ban
14.4%#47 of 173 champions
Pick
10.8%picked in 777 of 7,218 games
Ban
3.6%130 bans over 3,566 games, against 1.5% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC46.9% between 44.0% and 49.9% over 776 gamesSoloQ 49.8%: no clear gap
Median length29.6 minsoloQ 28 min

Amateur: 6,931 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 376,433 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.5%
    SoloQ
    2.2%
    5.5% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.2% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.2%
    SoloQ
    1.5%
    3.2% ban rate in amateur play over 2,247 games, against 1.5% in soloQ over 169,540 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.6 min
    SoloQ
    28 min
    Median of 29.6 min in amateur play, against 28 min in soloQ.
  • BuildYun Tal Wildarrows, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards instead of Yun Tal Wildarrows, Infinity Edge, Navori Flickerblade
    Amateur
    30%
    SoloQ
    30%
    Played in 30% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Yun Tal Wildarrows, Infinity Edge, Navori Flickerblade (30%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Yun Tal Wildarrows, Infinity Edge, and Navori Flickerblade: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo98% · 16,678
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier80% · 13,661
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 97% · 184 games
Core (3 legendaries)30% · 3,182
30%of soloQ games
  1. Yun Tal Wildarrows
  2. Infinity Edge
  3. Navori Flickerblade
≠ Amateur: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards instead of Yun Tal Wildarrows, Infinity Edge, Navori Flickerblade. 30% · 608 games

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 98% of ADC.

  1. Plays teamfightstop2%61% · ADC: 56%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Teamfight
  • Poke

Like other ADC

  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • Few duels
  • Little CC

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 16 in lane, 21 in mid game and 65 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

478-47 vs 525
854-61 vs 915
1,412+46 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
SivirADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 51% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 16 of 100 among ADC478 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 21 of 100 among ADC854 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 65 of 100 among ADC1,412 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 44 of 100 among ADC-79 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 49 of 100 among ADC-87 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 53 of 100 among ADC362 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 98 of 100 among ADC61% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 4 of 100 among ADC12% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 59 of 100 among ADCrank 59 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 2 of 100 among ADC0.1 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 71 of 100 among ADC25% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Nautilus in amateur play: +10.8 pts over 70 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Sion47.2% · expected 46.1% · 53 g+1.1 ptSoloQ +1.5
Renekton45.5% · expected 43.7% · 44 g+1.7 ptSoloQ +1.8
Gnar53.1% · expected 49.2% · 32 g+3.9 ptSoloQ +0.6
Junglegap to expected
Vi54.9% · expected 46.2% · 51 g+8.7 ptSoloQ -1.0
Lee Sin51.6% · expected 40.0% · 31 g+11.6 ptSoloQ +1.7
Xin Zhao50.0% · expected 47.8% · 48 g+2.2 ptSoloQ +0.8
Sejuani55.3% · expected 52.3% · 38 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +1.4
Nocturne53.3% · expected 50.1% · 30 g+3.2 ptSoloQ +3.2
Midgap to expected
Hwei54.5% · expected 45.3% · 44 g+9.2 ptSoloQ +3.7
ADCgap to expected
Jinx58.6% · expected 49.0% · 58 g+9.6 ptSoloQ -2.0
Ezreal52.3% · expected 48.8% · 65 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +2.9
Caitlyn45.6% · expected 44.5% · 79 g+1.1 ptSoloQ +2.9
Kai'Sa50.8% · expected 49.7% · 65 g+1.1 ptSoloQ +0.7
Ashe50.9% · expected 49.2% · 55 g+1.7 ptSoloQ -0.8
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus54.3% · expected 43.5% · 70 g+10.8 ptSoloQ +2.7
Seraphine52.2% · expected 48.8% · 46 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +0.7
Rell45.7% · expected 42.6% · 46 g+3.1 ptSoloQ +1.1

With

Topgap to expected
Gnar54.3% · expected 44.6% · 35 g+9.6 ptSoloQ +0.9
Ornn49.4% · expected 45.7% · 89 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -0.5
Ambessa48.8% · expected 47.4% · 41 g+1.4 ptSoloQ +2.2
Renekton51.2% · expected 50.1% · 41 g+1.1 ptSoloQ +0.3
Junglegap to expected
Wukong50.0% · expected 46.6% · 104 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +0.3
Jarvan IV47.0% · expected 46.4% · 100 g+0.6 ptSoloQ -0.4
Xin Zhao50.0% · expected 46.0% · 46 g+4.0 ptSoloQ -2.6
Skarner48.5% · expected 43.9% · 33 g+4.6 ptSoloQ -1.9
Vi49.1% · expected 47.6% · 53 g+1.4 ptSoloQ +3.3
Midgap to expected
Syndra58.4% · expected 47.6% · 89 g+10.8 ptSoloQ +0.4
Orianna55.6% · expected 48.2% · 63 g+7.4 ptSoloQ -1.8
Viktor50.0% · expected 47.2% · 92 g+2.8 ptSoloQ -0.1
Supportgap to expected
Braum54.7% · expected 45.3% · 75 g+9.4 ptSoloQ +1.4
Leona53.2% · expected 42.1% · 47 g+11.1 ptSoloQ -1.3
Karma48.4% · expected 45.1% · 91 g+3.3 ptSoloQ +0.4
Rakan53.2% · expected 49.4% · 47 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -1.1
Bard56.3% · expected 53.3% · 32 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +0.7

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top22 champions
  • Ornn69 games
    46.4%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 542 g
  • Sion53 games
    47.2%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 295 g
  • Ambessa46 games
    43.5%gap -3.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 405 g
  • Renekton44 games
    45.5%gap +1.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 474 g
  • K'Sante42 games
    40.5%gap -7.6 ptsSoloQ: 53.5% · 318 g
Jungle21 champions
  • Wukong99 games
    42.4%gap -4.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 705 g
  • Jarvan IV64 games
    40.6%gap -6.8 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 749 g
  • Vi51 games
    54.9%gap +8.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 333 g
  • Xin Zhao48 games
    50.0%gap +2.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 225 g
  • Sejuani38 games
    55.3%gap +3.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 180 g
Mid21 champions
  • Syndra80 games
    42.5%gap -3.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 858 g
  • Ahri78 games
    44.9%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 914 g
  • Viktor71 games
    40.8%gap -5.8 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 691 g
  • Hwei44 games
    54.5%gap +9.2 ptsSoloQ: 53.1% · 356 g
  • Orianna40 games
    42.5%gap -3.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 326 g
ADC18 champions
  • Yunara87 games
    35.6%gap -9.0 ptsSoloQ: 44.0% · 1,276 g
  • Caitlyn79 games
    45.6%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 53.8% · 1,043 g
  • Ezreal65 games
    52.3%gap +3.5 ptsSoloQ: 56.8% · 863 g
  • Kai'Sa65 games
    50.8%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 1,315 g
  • Jinx58 games
    58.6%gap +9.6 ptsSoloQ: 46.4% · 1,047 g
Support17 champions
  • Alistar73 games
    39.7%gap -6.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 992 g
  • Nautilus70 games
    54.3%gap +10.8 ptsSoloQ: 53.4% · 1,109 g
  • Lulu69 games
    37.7%gap -11.9 ptsSoloQ: 44.3% · 1,032 g
  • Karma54 games
    46.3%gap -2.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 766 g
  • Rakan54 games
    42.6%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 432 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.2%16,801 picks of 752,864ban 1.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments5.5%603 picks of 11,050ban 3.2% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro3.6%81 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

13.1% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 11.2%G1248 games of 2,215
  • 11.3%G2250 games of 2,215
  • 13.9%G3+99 games of 713
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 248 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.