Tournament presence · pick + ban
7.3%#95 of 173 champions
Pick
2.0%picked in 142 of 7,218 games
Ban
5.3%190 bans over 3,566 games, against 34.0% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC56.9% between 49.9% and 63.7% over 137 gamesSoloQ 51.1%: no clear gap
Median length28.3 minsoloQ 27.2 min

Amateur: 7,611 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 376,433 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

2 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.0%
    SoloQ
    3.3%
    1.0% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 3.3% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    6.5%
    SoloQ
    34.0%
    6.5% ban rate in amateur play over 2,247 games, against 34.0% in soloQ over 169,540 games.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Hubris, Hexoptics C44, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo91% · 22,748
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier76% · 18,983
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 33 games
Core (3 legendaries)17% · 2,802
17%of soloQ games
  1. Hubris
  2. Hexoptics C44
  3. Infinity Edge
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Takes its kills in duels first: more duels than 93% of ADC.

  1. Takes its kills in duelstop7%23% · ADC: 19%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Duelist

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • Few teamfights
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 49 in lane, 1 in mid game and 1 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

5240 vs 525
723-192 vs 915
1,115-251 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
DravenADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 100% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 49 of 100 among ADC524 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 1 of 100 among ADC723 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 1 of 100 among ADC1,115 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 100 of 100 among ADC+801 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 100 of 100 among ADC+981 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 89 of 100 among ADC503 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 18 of 100 among ADC53% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 93 of 100 among ADC23% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 31 of 100 among ADCrank 31 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 33 of 100 among ADC0.4 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 66 of 100 among ADC25% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top9 champions
  • Ornn14 games
    —SoloQ: 51.3% · 635 g
  • Camille7 games
    —SoloQ: 49.6% · 683 g
  • Renekton7 games
    —SoloQ: 52.4% · 696 g
  • Sion7 games
    —SoloQ: 51.1% · 444 g
  • Dr. Mundo6 games
    —SoloQ: 49.9% · 395 g
Jungle5 champions
  • Jarvan IV20 games
    —SoloQ: 52.3% · 1,019 g
  • Wukong16 games
    —SoloQ: 52.0% · 962 g
  • Vi15 games
    —SoloQ: 56.6% · 442 g
  • Xin Zhao7 games
    —SoloQ: 50.0% · 318 g
  • Pantheon5 games
    —SoloQ: 50.0% · 78 g
Mid8 champions
  • Ahri14 games
    —SoloQ: 48.8% · 1,380 g
  • Viktor13 games
    —SoloQ: 52.0% · 1,003 g
  • Syndra9 games
    —SoloQ: 50.5% · 1,275 g
  • Vex7 games
    —SoloQ: 45.9% · 290 g
  • Hwei6 games
    —SoloQ: 50.4% · 532 g
ADC11 champions
  • Kai'Sa15 games
    —SoloQ: 54.6% · 1,521 g
  • Caitlyn14 games
    —SoloQ: 52.0% · 1,726 g
  • Xayah10 games
    —SoloQ: 47.2% · 619 g
  • Yunara10 games
    —SoloQ: 53.0% · 1,926 g
  • Lucian8 games
    —SoloQ: 52.9% · 718 g
Support9 champions
  • Braum16 games
    —SoloQ: 46.8% · 1,455 g
  • Lulu12 games
    —SoloQ: 52.4% · 1,772 g
  • Nautilus9 games
    —SoloQ: 50.2% · 1,337 g
  • Rakan8 games
    —SoloQ: 49.9% · 615 g
  • Thresh8 games
    —SoloQ: 47.9% · 1,814 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+3.3%24,765 picks of 752,864ban 34.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.0%106 picks of 11,050ban 6.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.4%10 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

3.8% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 1.1%G124 games of 2,215
  • 2.1%G247 games of 2,215
  • 2.1%G3+15 games of 713
Once picked, the series moves on to

Not enough series yet: published from 30.

Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.