Qiyana
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · EUW- Pick
- 6.4%picked in 443 of 6,905 games
- Ban
- 10.8%370 bans over 3,418 games, against 39.1% in soloQ
Amateur: 6,931 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 372,957 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.Win rateDraftLength
- How to play itFirst Strike, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, and Edge of Night: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compTeam damage first: more damage than 89% of junglers.Map pressureDuelistDamagePoke
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftPriority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- Win rateWins more in amateur play
- Amateur
- 60.3%
- SoloQ
- 50.4%
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 3.0%
- SoloQ
- 4.8%
- DraftBanned less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 13.8%
- SoloQ
- 39.1%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 28.7 min
- SoloQ
- 28.1 min
How to play it?
First Strike, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, and Edge of Night: the most played build in soloQ.
Voltaic Cyclosword
Bastionbreaker
Edge of Night
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Team damage first: more damage than 89% of junglers.
- Team damagetop12%22% · junglers: 17%
- Map pressuretop13%5.4 · junglers: 4.7
- Takes its kills in duelstop15%25% · junglers: 20%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Map pressure
- Duelist
- Damage
- Poke
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Crowd control (CC)
- Jungle farm
What it is not
- Few teamfights
- Carries its own kills
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 74 in lane, 46 in mid game and 49 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 100% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 74 of 100 among junglers399 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 46 of 100 among junglers791 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 49 of 100 among junglers1,055 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 100 of 100 among junglers+665 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 100 of 100 among junglers+943 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 87 of 100 among junglers5.4 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 16 of 100 among junglers485 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 18 of 100 among junglers48% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 85 of 100 among junglers25% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 11 of 100 among junglersrank 11 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 53 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 89 of 100 among junglers22% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 64 of 100 among junglers67 · median 66
- Invade · rank 86 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ornn33 games72.7%gap +11.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.1% · 1,075 g
- Ambessa24 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 980 g
- Sion24 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 731 g
- Renekton22 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 1,076 g
- K'Sante18 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 741 g
- Olaf18 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 591 g
- Shen17 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 776 g
- Dr. Mundo14 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 689 g
- Rumble14 games—SoloQ: 54.0% · 348 g
- Malphite13 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 1,359 g
- Gnar12 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 793 g
- Gwen11 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 483 g
- Gragas9 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 588 g
- Jayce9 games—SoloQ: 52.8% · 1,118 g
- Mordekaiser9 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 544 g
- Camille7 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 1,149 g
- Fiora7 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 1,070 g
- Yone7 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 1,434 g
- Aatrox6 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 1,005 g
- Garen6 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 1,148 g
- Wukong55 games60.0%gap -0.4 ptsSoloQ: 50.1% · 1,640 g
- Jarvan IV54 games66.7%gap +6.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 1,413 g
- Xin Zhao30 games53.3%gap -7.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.6% · 399 g
- Vi23 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 693 g
- Skarner20 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 514 g
- Nocturne14 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 452 g
- Cho'Gath12 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 1,051 g
- Viego12 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 1,473 g
- Lee Sin11 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 2,353 g
- Pantheon11 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 117 g
- Cho'Gath9 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 1,051 g
- Maokai8 games—SoloQ: 58.1% · 129 g
- Rek'Sai8 games—SoloQ: 43.5% · 414 g
- Sejuani8 games—SoloQ: 46.9% · 435 g
- Shyvana6 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 732 g
- Graves5 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 1,175 g
- Sylas5 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 1,390 g
- Syndra50 games60.0%gap -0.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 1,812 g
- Viktor40 games67.5%gap +7.5 ptsSoloQ: 52.0% · 1,368 g
- Ahri39 games59.0%gap -0.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 1,949 g
- Hwei22 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 673 g
- Orianna19 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 725 g
- Locke17 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 1,726 g
- Galio12 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 635 g
- Ryze12 games—SoloQ: 53.9% · 473 g
- Aurora11 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 767 g
- Lissandra11 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 879 g
- Akali10 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 1,084 g
- LeBlanc9 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 1,178 g
- Twisted Fate9 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 863 g
- Sylas8 games—SoloQ: 53.8% · 1,339 g
- Xerath8 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 605 g
- Yone7 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 1,417 g
- Yasuo5 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 1,406 g
- Yunara47 games63.8%gap +5.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.7% · 2,897 g
- Ezreal30 games53.3%gap -8.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.8% · 1,898 g
- Ashe28 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 892 g
- Jhin26 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 3,140 g
- Sivir25 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 789 g
- Xayah25 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 1,111 g
- Caitlyn22 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 2,019 g
- Kai'Sa22 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 2,800 g
- Jinx20 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 2,212 g
- Lucian19 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 1,221 g
- Tristana15 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 2,128 g
- Zeri13 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,264 g
- Miss Fortune9 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 638 g
- Aphelios8 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 1,331 g
- Corki8 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 409 g
- Lulu38 games55.3%gap -8.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 2,700 g
- Nautilus36 games55.6%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 2,202 g
- Seraphine30 games66.7%gap +4.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 880 g
- Rakan28 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 1,134 g
- Leona27 games—SoloQ: 46.3% · 1,327 g
- Milio27 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 1,104 g
- Karma25 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 1,557 g
- Braum23 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 1,228 g
- Rell21 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 1,214 g
- Nami13 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 2,033 g
- Thresh13 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 2,777 g
- Alistar11 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,345 g
- Blitzcrank8 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 1,250 g
- Neeko8 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 304 g
- Janna7 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 2,146 g
- Bard6 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 1,258 g
Ban it or pick it?
Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+4.8%35,634 picks of 745,908ban 39.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments3.0%317 picks of 10,426ban 13.8% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro7.0%157 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
21.1% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 5.9%G1125 games of 2,107
- 5.6%G2117 games of 2,107
- 4.4%G3+30 games of 677

