Tournament presence · pick + ban
8.7%#92 of 173 champions
Pick
3.8%picked in 690 of 18,319 games
Ban
4.9%858 bans over 17,354 games, against 9.7% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle55.4% between 51.2% and 59.5% over 390 gamesSoloQ 53.8%: no clear gap
Median length30.1 minsoloQ 26.5 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 341,014 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.1%
    SoloQ
    1.5%
    1.1% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 1.5% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.1%
    SoloQ
    9.7%
    5.1% ban rate in amateur play over 11,485 games, against 9.7% in soloQ over 148,633 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    30.1 min
    SoloQ
    26.5 min
    Median of 30.1 min in amateur play, against 26.5 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Electrocute, then Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesElectrocute74% · 7,753
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 10,404
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 103 games
Core (3 legendaries)43% · 1,890
43%of soloQ games
  1. Liandry's Torment
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 94% of junglers.

  1. Crowd control (CC)top6%1.4 · junglers: 0.7
  2. Team damagetop7%22% · junglers: 17%
  3. Plays teamfightstop12%56% · junglers: 52%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Teamfight
  • CC
  • Damage
  • Poke

Like other junglers

  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Map pressure
  • Lets allies carry kills

What it is not

  • Few duels

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 98 in lane, 98 in mid game and 98 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

425+41 vs 383
989+193 vs 796
1,366+310 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Zyrajunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 67% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
4.9takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 98 of 100 among junglers425 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 98 of 100 among junglers989 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 98 of 100 among junglers1,366 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 75 of 100 among junglers+203 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 67 of 100 among junglers+234 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 66 of 100 among junglers4.9 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 5 of 100 among junglers330 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 89 of 100 among junglers56% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 14 of 100 among junglers16% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 30 of 100 among junglersrank 30 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 94 of 100 among junglers1.4 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 93 of 100 among junglers22% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 94 of 100 among junglers72 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 84 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong52.9% · expected 50.8% · 34 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -0.9
Midgap to expected
Ahri56.3% · expected 52.7% · 32 g+3.6 ptSoloQ -2.6
ADCgap to expected
Ezreal72.7% · expected 60.0% · 33 g+12.7 ptSoloQ -2.6
Caitlyn59.5% · expected 53.1% · 42 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +4.2
Supportgap to expected
Leona61.8% · expected 54.5% · 34 g+7.3 ptSoloQ -0.3

With

Topgap to expected
Ambessa61.3% · expected 55.1% · 31 g+6.2 ptSoloQ +1.4
Sion59.4% · expected 55.1% · 32 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -0.8
Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected
Braum67.6% · expected 58.0% · 34 g+9.7 ptSoloQ +0.3
Leona62.2% · expected 56.3% · 45 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +5.3

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top19 champions
  • K'Sante21 games
    —SoloQ: 57.5% · 405 g
  • Malphite21 games
    —SoloQ: 51.5% · 293 g
  • Ornn17 games
    —SoloQ: 62.4% · 93 g
  • Renekton17 games
    —SoloQ: 55.7% · 289 g
  • Ambessa15 games
    —SoloQ: 56.9% · 350 g
Jungle19 champions
  • Lee Sin49 games
    53.1%gap -3.6 ptsSoloQ: 51.2% · 1,259 g
  • Wukong34 games
    52.9%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 172 g
  • Jarvan IV26 games
    —SoloQ: 51.2% · 428 g
  • Vi24 games
    —SoloQ: 61.9% · 231 g
  • Sylas21 games
    —SoloQ: 58.9% · 333 g
Mid17 champions
  • Ahri32 games
    56.3%gap +3.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 304 g
  • Viktor25 games
    —SoloQ: 51.8% · 512 g
  • Sylas19 games
    —SoloQ: 56.3% · 469 g
  • Syndra19 games
    —SoloQ: 53.3% · 499 g
  • Aurora18 games
    —SoloQ: 54.0% · 235 g
ADC16 champions
  • Caitlyn42 games
    59.5%gap +6.5 ptsSoloQ: 59.5% · 597 g
  • Yunara39 games
    46.2%gap -7.1 ptsSoloQ: 55.0% · 709 g
  • Jhin34 games
    52.9%gap -6.6 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 1,348 g
  • Ezreal33 games
    72.7%gap +12.7 ptsSoloQ: 54.9% · 705 g
  • Jinx27 games
    —SoloQ: 53.8% · 662 g
Support15 champions
  • Lulu37 games
    40.5%gap -17.0 ptsSoloQ: 56.7% · 796 g
  • Nautilus37 games
    54.1%gap -2.9 ptsSoloQ: 56.8% · 680 g
  • Leona34 games
    61.8%gap +7.3 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 519 g
  • Braum25 games
    —SoloQ: 52.3% · 260 g
  • Thresh23 games
    —SoloQ: 51.5% · 788 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+1.5%10,327 picks of 682,028ban 9.7% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.1%273 picks of 24,310ban 5.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.1%3 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

12.2% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 2.3%G196 games of 4,222
  • 2.5%G2105 games of 4,222
  • 2.0%G3+37 games of 1,821
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 96 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.