Ekko
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · All regions- Pick
- 3.2%picked in 896 of 27,694 games
- Ban
- 3.4%775 bans over 22,508 games, against 3.0% in soloQ
Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 951,671 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLengthBuild
- How to play itDark Harvest, then Nashor's Tooth, Dusk and Dawn, and Rabadon's Deathcap: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compMap pressure first: more map pressure than 82% of junglers.Map pressure
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.7%
- SoloQ
- 2.1%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 3.5%
- SoloQ
- 3.0%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 28.8 min
- SoloQ
- 27.4 min
- BuildDusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass instead of Nashor's Tooth, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap
- Amateur
- 26%
- SoloQ
- 24%
How to play it?
Dark Harvest, then Nashor's Tooth, Dusk and Dawn, and Rabadon's Deathcap: the most played build in soloQ.
Nashor's Tooth
Dusk and Dawn
Rabadon's Deathcap
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Map pressure first: more map pressure than 82% of junglers.
- Map pressuretop18%5.2 · junglers: 4.7
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Map pressure
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Absorbs damage
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Lets allies carry kills
- Crowd control (CC)
- Team damage
- Jungle farm
What it is not
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 49 in lane, 55 in mid game and 52 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 81% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 49 of 100 among junglers383 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 55 of 100 among junglers802 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 52 of 100 among junglers1,063 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 81 of 100 among junglers+249 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 81 of 100 among junglers+436 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 82 of 100 among junglers5.2 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 41 of 100 among junglers738 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 38 of 100 among junglers51% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 67 of 100 among junglers22% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 36 of 100 among junglersrank 36 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 49 of 100 among junglers0.7 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 74 of 100 among junglers19% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 47 of 100 among junglers66 · median 66
- Invade · rank 79 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Malphite23 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 1,300 g
- Mordekaiser20 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 754 g
- Camille18 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 1,218 g
- Renekton18 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 1,279 g
- Sion18 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 707 g
- Ambessa17 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 1,130 g
- Ornn15 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 917 g
- Gnar14 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 896 g
- Nasus14 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 731 g
- Zaahen14 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 783 g
- K'Sante13 games—SoloQ: 55.4% · 1,064 g
- Olaf13 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 695 g
- Dr. Mundo11 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 703 g
- Jax11 games—SoloQ: 46.9% · 1,374 g
- Yone11 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 1,646 g
- Aatrox10 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 1,151 g
- Garen9 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 1,095 g
- Darius7 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 1,128 g
- Fiora5 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 1,190 g
- Gangplank5 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 1,096 g
- Jayce5 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 1,476 g
- Sylas41 games43.9%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 2,007 g
- Wukong37 games40.5%gap -5.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 1,404 g
- Lee Sin30 games36.7%gap -11.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.1% · 2,901 g
- Vi28 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 897 g
- Jarvan IV25 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 1,590 g
- Jayce14 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 534 g
- Viego13 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 1,619 g
- Xin Zhao13 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 596 g
- Qiyana12 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 2,064 g
- Zed12 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 435 g
- Cho'Gath11 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 1,030 g
- Nocturne11 games—SoloQ: 53.9% · 573 g
- Naafiri10 games—SoloQ: 54.0% · 541 g
- Diana9 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 535 g
- Graves9 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 1,759 g
- Kayn9 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 1,088 g
- Lillia7 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 1,023 g
- Talon7 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 1,792 g
- Elise6 games—SoloQ: 46.3% · 960 g
- Syndra28 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 1,539 g
- Ahri26 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 1,926 g
- Akali20 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 1,514 g
- Sylas18 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 2,074 g
- Viktor15 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 1,757 g
- Aurora13 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 803 g
- Yone13 games—SoloQ: 54.4% · 1,822 g
- Lissandra12 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,184 g
- Yasuo12 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 1,619 g
- Diana11 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 645 g
- Galio11 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 1,339 g
- LeBlanc11 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 1,163 g
- Orianna11 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 812 g
- Galio10 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 1,339 g
- Hwei10 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 713 g
- Zed10 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 1,323 g
- Locke7 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 1,833 g
- Twisted Fate5 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 1,315 g
- Yunara41 games39.0%gap -6.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.5% · 3,187 g
- Jhin35 games57.1%gap +6.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 4,008 g
- Kai'Sa32 games53.1%gap +4.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 3,717 g
- Ezreal30 games50.0%gap -1.2 ptsSoloQ: 54.5% · 2,243 g
- Jinx29 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 2,943 g
- Caitlyn26 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 2,320 g
- Lucian22 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 1,596 g
- Ashe21 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 967 g
- Miss Fortune18 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 870 g
- Aphelios16 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 2,045 g
- Tristana16 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 2,343 g
- Kalista14 games—SoloQ: 45.2% · 1,180 g
- Sivir14 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 827 g
- Zeri13 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 1,442 g
- Xayah10 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 1,230 g
- Nautilus40 games52.5%gap +4.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 2,475 g
- Lulu37 games40.5%gap -9.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 2,966 g
- Seraphine29 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,049 g
- Thresh29 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 3,145 g
- Milio24 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 1,092 g
- Blitzcrank23 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,760 g
- Braum23 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 1,378 g
- Leona21 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 1,674 g
- Rakan17 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 1,157 g
- Karma16 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 1,679 g
- Alistar15 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,655 g
- Neeko14 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 366 g
- Yuumi13 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 1,185 g
- Rell11 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 1,267 g
- Renata Glasc10 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 495 g
- Bard7 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 1,378 g
- Pyke5 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 1,205 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+2.1%40,528 picks of 1,903,333ban 3.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments0.7%265 picks of 38,304ban 3.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.0%0 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
7.4% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 1.4%G197 games of 7,036
- 1.4%G2102 games of 7,036
- 1.8%G3+51 games of 2,797

