Tournament presence · pick + ban
43.0%#2 of 173 champions
Pick
19.5%picked in 5,440 of 27,917 games
Ban
23.5%5,329 bans over 22,710 games, against 21.2% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle51.0% between 49.4% and 52.7% over 2,516 gamesSoloQ 50.2%: no clear gap
Median length29.1 minsoloQ 26.9 min

Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 951,671 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.3%
    SoloQ
    3.6%
    4.3% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 3.6% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    23.6%
    SoloQ
    21.2%
    23.6% ban rate in amateur play over 14,779 games, against 21.2% in soloQ over 419,060 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.1 min
    SoloQ
    26.9 min
    Median of 29.1 min in amateur play, against 26.9 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror90% · 64,522
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 71,911
Same in amateur play
SkillsWnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 98% · 329 games
Core (3 legendaries)59% · 20,224
59%of soloQ games
  1. Hextech Rocketbelt
  2. Riftmaker
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Map pressure first: more map pressure than 92% of junglers.

  1. Map pressuretop8%5.7 · junglers: 4.7
  2. Crowd control (CC)top22%0.9 · junglers: 0.7
  3. Team damagetop22%20% · junglers: 17%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Map pressure
  • CC
  • Damage

Like other junglers

  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Invade

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 89 in lane, 74 in mid game and 57 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

417+33 vs 383
843+47 vs 796
1,078+22 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Sylasjunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 52% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
5.7takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 89 of 100 among junglers417 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 74 of 100 among junglers843 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 57 of 100 among junglers1,078 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 54 of 100 among junglers+28 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 52 of 100 among junglers+74 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 92 of 100 among junglers5.7 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 49 of 100 among junglers845 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 36 of 100 among junglers51% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 69 of 100 among junglers22% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 31 of 100 among junglersrank 31 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 78 of 100 among junglers0.9 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 78 of 100 among junglers20% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 23 of 100 among junglers63 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 75 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Zed in amateur play: +20.0 pts over 36 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Nasus61.1% · expected 50.1% · 90 g+11.0 ptSoloQ +0.1
Camille60.3% · expected 48.2% · 63 g+12.1 ptSoloQ -0.3
Yone61.4% · expected 51.5% · 70 g+9.9 ptSoloQ -0.5
Sion58.4% · expected 51.5% · 125 g+6.9 ptSoloQ -0.6
Gnar57.4% · expected 52.5% · 61 g+4.9 ptSoloQ +2.3
Junglegap to expected
Jarvan IV56.0% · expected 52.5% · 182 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +1.0
Vi52.7% · expected 50.7% · 184 g+2.0 ptSoloQ -1.4
Sejuani59.3% · expected 53.4% · 54 g+5.9 ptSoloQ +3.1
Lillia50.0% · expected 47.5% · 64 g+2.5 ptSoloQ -0.2
Qiyana50.0% · expected 48.3% · 72 g+1.7 ptSoloQ -1.3
Midgap to expected
Zed63.9% · expected 43.9% · 36 g+20.0 ptSoloQ 0.0
Ahri53.9% · expected 48.9% · 141 g+5.0 ptSoloQ +2.5
Viktor54.5% · expected 50.6% · 167 g+3.9 ptSoloQ -0.6
Lissandra60.4% · expected 52.4% · 53 g+8.0 ptSoloQ +0.2
Ryze57.0% · expected 52.6% · 93 g+4.4 ptSoloQ -1.4
ADCgap to expected
Varus57.7% · expected 50.2% · 71 g+7.6 ptSoloQ -0.7
Miss Fortune58.9% · expected 51.7% · 73 g+7.2 ptSoloQ +2.8
Jhin56.9% · expected 53.4% · 181 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +0.4
Sivir57.0% · expected 52.1% · 100 g+4.9 ptSoloQ -1.6
Tristana54.3% · expected 51.0% · 116 g+3.3 ptSoloQ 0.0
Supportgap to expected
Yuumi60.9% · expected 49.9% · 64 g+11.1 ptSoloQ +2.4
Blitzcrank55.4% · expected 49.4% · 139 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +1.6
Seraphine53.6% · expected 50.0% · 183 g+3.6 ptSoloQ -0.1
Nautilus52.5% · expected 50.8% · 280 g+1.7 ptSoloQ +0.2
Lulu54.4% · expected 53.5% · 217 g+0.8 ptSoloQ +0.8

With

Topgap to expected
K'Sante54.0% · expected 49.0% · 124 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +0.1
Olaf60.0% · expected 54.1% · 95 g+5.9 ptSoloQ +1.0
Fiora62.2% · expected 51.5% · 37 g+10.6 ptSoloQ -0.2
Dr. Mundo53.5% · expected 48.0% · 86 g+5.5 ptSoloQ -2.4
Garen55.6% · expected 48.4% · 54 g+7.2 ptSoloQ -0.8
Midgap to expected
Orianna56.5% · expected 48.8% · 69 g+7.7 ptSoloQ +2.0
Irelia60.5% · expected 50.4% · 38 g+10.1 ptSoloQ -0.6
LeBlanc55.7% · expected 51.4% · 61 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -1.1
Viktor52.1% · expected 51.5% · 140 g+0.6 ptSoloQ +0.3
Twisted Fate55.6% · expected 52.4% · 54 g+3.2 ptSoloQ -0.4
ADCgap to expected
Yunara58.1% · expected 53.2% · 236 g+4.9 ptSoloQ +1.5
Caitlyn53.8% · expected 52.8% · 221 g+1.0 ptSoloQ +0.7
Ezreal49.2% · expected 47.8% · 177 g+1.4 ptSoloQ -0.5
Lucian51.7% · expected 50.2% · 143 g+1.5 ptSoloQ +0.6
Jinx53.6% · expected 52.9% · 183 g+0.7 ptSoloQ +0.9
Supportgap to expected
Yuumi60.8% · expected 52.2% · 74 g+8.6 ptSoloQ +0.6
Lulu52.3% · expected 48.5% · 241 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +1.0
Milio53.8% · expected 49.1% · 143 g+4.7 ptSoloQ +1.7
Neeko59.2% · expected 52.8% · 49 g+6.4 ptSoloQ -1.1
Leona51.0% · expected 49.9% · 145 g+1.1 ptSoloQ -1.0

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top28 champions
  • K'Sante158 games
    48.1%gap -5.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 2,159 g
  • Sion125 games
    58.4%gap +6.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 1,195 g
  • Ambessa114 games
    43.9%gap -6.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.2% · 1,907 g
  • Renekton114 games
    43.9%gap -5.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 2,250 g
  • Ornn108 games
    43.5%gap -7.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.4% · 1,257 g
Jungle21 champions
  • Lee Sin237 games
    50.2%gap -1.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 6,601 g
  • Wukong218 games
    48.6%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 2,310 g
  • Vi184 games
    52.7%gap +2.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 1,751 g
  • Jarvan IV182 games
    56.0%gap +3.5 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 2,820 g
  • Viego119 games
    50.4%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 2,953 g
Mid24 champions
  • Syndra177 games
    48.6%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 2,958 g
  • Viktor167 games
    54.5%gap +3.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 3,366 g
  • Ahri141 games
    53.9%gap +5.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 3,151 g
  • Akali115 games
    52.2%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 2,835 g
  • Orianna108 games
    47.2%gap -6.1 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 1,506 g
ADC17 champions
  • Yunara231 games
    44.6%gap -4.3 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 5,566 g
  • Caitlyn209 games
    49.3%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 3,760 g
  • Ashe191 games
    48.7%gap -1.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 2,066 g
  • Kai'Sa183 games
    50.8%gap -0.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 6,606 g
  • Jhin181 games
    56.9%gap +3.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 6,647 g
Support19 champions
  • Nautilus280 games
    52.5%gap +1.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 4,615 g
  • Lulu217 games
    54.4%gap +0.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 5,225 g
  • Seraphine183 games
    53.6%gap +3.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 1,822 g
  • Leona182 games
    49.5%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 3,169 g
  • Braum169 games
    47.3%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 47.8% · 2,533 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+3.6%68,453 picks of 1,903,333ban 21.2% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments4.3%1,657 picks of 38,304ban 23.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.2%4 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

42.6% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 7.8%G1552 games of 7,072
  • 7.8%G2555 games of 7,080
  • 6.1%G3+172 games of 2,815
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 552 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.